Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Support This Site

Tuesday, January 02, 2007

Hot Guy of the Week Nominees!

Its time to vote for this week's hot guy!
The nominees were taken from some suggestions we received previously, If you'd like to suggest a hot guy just leave it in the comments section!

#1
Birth name: Milo Anthony Ventimiglia
Birth date: July 8th 1977
Birth place: Anaheim, California, USA
Height: 5' 10" (1.78 m)
Facts:
Has been a vegetarian since childhood.
When he was seven, his two sisters used to dress him up like Madonna!
Didn't have to audition for "The Bedford Diaries". The WB had Milo, and only Milo, in mind for the role
Quote: "I'm a homebody, I'd rather be in the kichen cooking than hanging out in a bar."
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

#2
Birth name: Rodrigo Junqueira Reis Santoro
Birth date: august 22 1975
Birth place: Petrópolis, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Height: 6' 2¾" (1.90 m)
Facts: On People (USA) magazine's '50 Most Beautiful' list [2004].
Studied Communications at the University.
Dubbed the main character of 'Stuart Little'(2000) and 'Stuart Little 2'(2002) in the Brazilian versions
Quote:"I love both the Sun and the Moon, day and night. But I enjoy the day the most because I live in Rio and I can play sports."
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

#3
Birth name: Ewan Gordon McGregor
Birth date: March 31 1971
Birth place: Crieff, Perthshire, Scotland, UK
Height: 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Facts:
Former roommate of Jude Law
Is short sighted.
Refused to have his wife and kids visit him on the set of Black Hawk Down (2001), because he felt the content was too violent and too bloody for them to see.
Quote: "Actually, I really want to play Princess Leia. Stick some big pastries on my head. Now, that would be interesting."
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

#4
Birth name: Jeremy Merton Sisto
Birth date: October 6 1974
Birth place: Grass Valley, California, USA
Height: 6' 1½" (1.87 m)
Facts:
Appears very young in the well-known Twisted Sister's video for "We're Not Gonna Take It."
He grew up in Chicago, Illinois.
Jeremy's father, Dick Sisto, is a jazz DJ and musician in Louisville, Kentucky.
Dated Reese Witherspoon.
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

So... vote once per day and may the hottest one win!!!

34 Comments:

  • At 4:45 PM, Anonymous Kim said…

    EWAN MCGREGOR!!! Thanks for nominating him, I absolutely love him!

     
  • At 4:49 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    I don´t like any of them!But I´ll choose the second one

     
  • At 5:10 PM, Anonymous maira said…

    Milo cause he ROCKS!!!!!!!!!

     
  • At 5:25 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Ewan

     
  • At 6:14 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Milo!!!! so hot!!

     
  • At 7:22 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Milo is so sexy!!!!!

     
  • At 8:22 PM, Anonymous Elizabeth said…

    That Scottish Hottie Ewan McGregor!

     
  • At 8:37 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Rodrigo!!!! But I like Jeremy a lot too. Love his voice and the movies he has been in.

     
  • At 9:23 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Ewan all the way!! I like Jeremy also, ever since Clueless, but my vote goes for Obi Wan.

     
  • At 10:10 PM, Blogger Savanna Nolan said…

    Ewan!

     
  • At 11:08 PM, Anonymous crayola said…

    Rodrigo Santoroooo!!!

     
  • At 11:57 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Mr. Sisto Please!

     
  • At 8:40 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Ewan please! He's fantastic!

     
  • At 8:41 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    EWAN must win!!!!!!!!!

     
  • At 9:17 AM, Anonymous anna said…

    Milo

     
  • At 9:25 AM, Anonymous Kim said…

    I vote for Ewan!!!

     
  • At 9:30 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Rodrigo is very very HOT! Thanks for the morning eye candy also!

     
  • At 10:14 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Milo!

     
  • At 11:43 AM, Blogger M-M-M-Mishy said…

    I love Jess! Milo please.

     
  • At 12:22 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    MIIIIILLLLLOOOOOOOOOOO

     
  • At 12:43 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    EWAN MCGREGOR!!!

     
  • At 2:50 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    rodrigo, please please please he's karl in love actually. the hottest guy in glasses ever!

     
  • At 4:31 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    ROdrigo Santoro!

     
  • At 4:36 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Ewan please!!

     
  • At 4:53 PM, Anonymous elizabeth said…

    Ewan is yummy!

     
  • At 4:58 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    RODRIGO!!!!!

     
  • At 6:18 PM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Ewan Mc Gregor

     
  • At 7:34 PM, Anonymous Stacey said…

    Ewan is the best!!

     
  • At 12:11 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Mr.Santoro, please!

     
  • At 4:11 AM, Anonymous eliza said…

    MILO!!!!!!!!!!!!!

     
  • At 4:12 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    I vote for Milo !

     
  • At 9:53 AM, Anonymous Anonymous said…

    Ewan!!!!!!

     
  • At 10:16 AM, Anonymous Kim said…

    My boy Ewan!!!

     
  • At 11:13 AM, Anonymous Isabel said…

    Ewan! Ewan!

     

Post a Comment

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home